Composite Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
at Houghton College Twilight Invitational
6th of 6 teams
161

at Houghton College Twilight Invitational
7th out of 7 teams
180



vs Coast Guard
@ Clarkson University - Potsdam, N.Y.
Final
L, 3-0

1
vs Geneseo
@ Clarkson University - Potsdam, N.Y.
Final
L, 3-1


vs Wm. Paterson
@ Oneonta, NY
Final - OT
W, 5-4

2
3
4
5
vs Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
L, 2-0



6
7
at SUNY Cobleskill Fall Invitational
2nd of 8 teams


8
vs Finger Lakes CC Bruce Bridgeman Invitational
3rd of 6 teams
65

vs Finger Lakes CC Bruce Bridgeman Invitational
1st place
15



vs Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
@ Alfred, NY
Final
W, 3-2


9
vs Kean
@ Alfred,NY
Final
W, 2-1
10
11
12
vs Keuka College Fall Invitational
1st of 2 teams
387

vs Keuka College Fall Invitational
7th of 11 teams
335


13
14

vs Baldwin Wallace
@ Nazareth College - Rochester, N.Y.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Mount Union
@ Nazareth College - Rochester, N.Y.
Final
L, 3-0
15
at William Smith Invitational - Round One
9th of 11 teams
439

at Lancaster Bible College Charger Invitational
7th of 12 teams
211

at Lancaster Bible College Charger Invitational
2nd of 11 teams
91


at Morrisville St.
Final - OT
L, 1-0

vs Geneseo
@ Nazareth College - Rochester, N.Y.
Final
L, 3-0

16
at William Smith Invitational - Round Two
DNF
---
17
18


19
20
21
22
at SUNY Poly Wildcat Classic
3rd of 5 teams

at SUNY Poly Wildcat Classic
4th of 5 teams


vs Penn St.-Abington
Final
W, 3-0


23
24
at Williamsport CC Collegiate
t4th of 6 teams
338
25
at Elmira College Fall Invitational
Postponed
26



27
28
29
at SUNY Cortland Martin/Wallace Invitational - Round One
6th of 6 teams
445

at Oswego State Fall Invitational - Round One
6th of 11 teams
328

at Cazenovia College Invitational
10th of 11 teams
233

at Cazenovia College Invitational
3rd of 7 teams
107



at Lancaster Bible
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
30
at SUNY Cortland Martin/Wallace Invitational - Round Two
6th of 6 teams
880 (445-435)

at Oswego State Fall Invitational - Round Two
7th of 11 teams
681 (328-353)


1
2
Keuka College - Gold
at Stevenson University
L, 0-2
0 - 2

3
Drew University (B)
at Keuka College - Green
W, 2-0
0 - 2



4
5
6
at Empire 8 Championship - Round One
9th of 11 teams
432

at Hilbert College Meghan Memorial
2nd of 5 teams
55

at Hilbert College Meghan Memorial
2nd of 4 teams
35



vs Gallaudet
@ Lancaster Bible College - Lancaster, Pa.
Final
L, 3-0