Composite Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
at Houghton College Twilight Invitational
7th out of 7 teams
180

at Houghton College Twilight Invitational
6th of 6 teams
161

at Clarkson
Final
L, 3-0

Brockport
Final
L, 4-2

vs Coast Guard
@ Clarkson University - Potsdam, N.Y.
Final
L, 3-0

at Union (N.Y.)
Final
L, 4-1
1
vs Geneseo
@ Clarkson University - Potsdam, N.Y.
Final
L, 3-1

at Skidmore
Final
L, 1-0

at St. Lawrence
Final
L, 3-0

vs Wm. Paterson
@ Oneonta, NY
Final - OT
W, 5-4
2
at Hartwick
Final
L, 1-0
3
4
5
at R.I.T.
Final
L, 4-1

St. John Fisher
Final
L, 3-0

at Houghton
Final
L, 6-1

Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
L, 2-0
6
7
at SUNY Cobleskill Fall Invitational
TBD

Alfred St.
Final
W, 3-0

Hartwick
Final
W, 3-2
8
vs Finger Lakes CC Bruce Bridgeman Invitational
1st place
15

vs Finger Lakes CC Bruce Bridgeman Invitational
3rd of 6 teams
65

at Drew
Final - PS Away
W, 1-0

SUNY Canton
Final
W, 3-2

vs Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
@ Alfred, NY
Final
W, 3-2

Hilbert
Final
W, 3-0

at Alfred
Final
L, 2-1
9
vs Kean
@ Alfred,NY
Final
W, 2-1
10
11
Wells
Final
L, 3-1
12
Keuka College Fall Invitational
1st of 2 teams
387

Keuka College Fall Invitational
7th of 11 teams
335

Keystone
Final
L, 4-1

at SUNY Cobleskill
Final
W, 3-1
13
14
#11 Rochester
Final
L, 10-0

vs Baldwin Wallace
@ Nazareth College - Rochester, N.Y.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Mount Union
@ Nazareth College - Rochester, N.Y.
Final
L, 3-0
15
at William Smith Invitational - Round One
9th of 11 teams
439

at Lancaster Bible College Charger Invitational
2nd of 11 teams
91

at Lancaster Bible College Charger Invitational
7th of 12 teams
211

at Morrisville St.
Final
W, 1-0

at Morrisville St.
Final - OT
L, 1-0

vs Geneseo
@ Nazareth College - Rochester, N.Y.
Final
L, 3-0

at Nazareth
Final
L, 3-0
16
at William Smith Invitational - Round Two
DNF
---
17
18
at Wells
Final
W, 6-0

at Wells
Final
W, 4-0

at Oswego
Final
L, 3-1
19
Geneseo
Final
L, 5-2
20
21
22
at SUNY Poly Wildcat Classic
10:00 am

at SUNY Poly Wildcat Classic
10:00 am

St. Elizabeth
10:00 AM

Penn St.-Abington
12:00 PM

SUNY Cobleskill
1:00 PM

SUNY Cobleskill
3:00 PM
23
Sage
1:00 PM
24
at Williamsport CC Collegiate
TBD
25
at Elmira College Fall Invitational
TBD
26
at Nazareth
5:00 PM

SUNY Poly
6:00 PM

at Cazenovia
7:00 PM

SUNY Poly
8:00 PM
27
28
29
at SUNY Cortland Martin/Wallace Invitational - Round One
12:00 pm

at Cazenovia College Invitational
11:00 am

at Cazenovia College Invitational
12:00 pm

at Oswego State Fall Invitational - Round One
TBD

at Lancaster Bible
11:30 AM

Oneonta
1:00 PM

at Lancaster Bible
2:00 PM
30
at SUNY Cortland Martin/Wallace Invitational - Round Two
11:00 am

at Oswego State Fall Invitational - Round Two
TBD

at Gallaudet
12:00 PM

at Gallaudet
2:00 PM
1
2
Nazareth
7:00 PM
3
Morrisville
4:00 PM

Lycoming
7:00 PM

at Rochester (N.Y.)
7:30 PM
4
5
6
at Empire 8 Championship - Round One
TBD

at Hilbert College Meghan Memorial
10:00 am

at Hilbert College Meghan Memorial
10:45 am

at Lancaster Bible
11:00 AM

St. Elizabeth
1:00 PM

St. Elizabeth
3:00 PM

vs Gallaudet
@ Lancaster Bible College - Lancaster, Pa.
3:00 PM