Inside Athletics

Composite Schedule

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
vs Highlander Short Course Twilight Invitational
6th of 6 teams
165

vs Utica
@ Wright National Soccer Campus - Oneonta, N.Y.
Final - OT
W, 1-0

at Brockport
Final - PS Away
L, 1-0

vs Fredonia
@ Buffalo, NY
Final - OT
L, 2-1

D'Youville
Final
L, 3-1

Hartwick
Final
L, 3-0
2
Chatham
Final
L, 3-1

Hilbert
Final
W, 3-0

at Hartwick
Final
L, 4-0

at Buffalo State
Final
L, 1-0
3
at Hartwick
Final
L, 6-1
4
5
6
Houghton
Final
L, 4-1

at Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
L, 3-0
7
R.I.T.
Final
L, 6-1
8
at Clarkson
Final
L, 3-0

at Potsdam
Final
L, 3-0
9
at Morrisville State Invitational
6th of 10 teams
161

vs St. Lawrence
@ Potsdam, NY
Final
L, 3-0

Drew
Final - OT
W, 2-1

vs SUNY Canton
@ Potsdam, N.Y.
Final
L, 3-1

Alfred
Final
W, 3-1
10
Pitt.-Bradford
Final
L, 4-0
11
12
13
Keuka College Fall Invitational
3rd of 3 teams
483

Keuka College Fall Invitational
9th of 11 teams
375

at Wells
Final
L, 3-2

Alfred
Final
L, 2-1
14
15
16
at William Smith Fall Invitational - Round 1
422

at Hilbert College Invitational
3rd of 5 teams

SUNY Cobleskill
Final
W, 3-0

at Juniata
Final
L, 5-1
17
at William Smith Fall Invitational - Round 2
11th of 12 teams
859 (422-437)

at Lycoming
Final
L, 2-0
18
19
Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
L, 2-0

at Alfred
Final
L, 3-0
20
Oswego
Final
L, 4-2
21
22
Penn College
7:00 PM
23
at Utica College Fall Invitational - Round 1

vs Wildcat Classic Invitational
11am

at Utica College Fall Invitational - Round 1
TBA

at Bryn Athyn
1:00 PM

at SUNY Cobleskill
1:00 PM

at SUNY Cobleskill
3:00 PM
24
at Utica College Fall Invitational - Round 2

at Utica College Fall Invitational - Round 2
TBA
25
26
at Elmira College Fall Invitational
10am

at Elmira College Fall Invitational
TBA
27
Morrisville St.
4:00 PM

Morrisville St.
6:00 PM

at Geneseo
7:00 PM

Oswego
7:00 PM
28
29
30
at Oswego State Fall Invitational - Round 1
11:30am

at St. John Fisher
11:00 AM

at SUNY Poly
12:00 PM

at Oneonta
1:00 PM

vs Medaille
@ St. John Fisher College
1:00 PM

at SUNY Poly
2:00 PM